My Photo

Photo Albums

  • Below are photo Albulms showcasing all of my current patterns designs and blocks of the month. For wholesale/trade enquiries please contact me via the above "email me" link.

« bad hair day, great fabric day!!! | Main | Playing »

August 04, 2010

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e550275bd58834013485f8da1c970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Sweet Broderie close-ups:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Rita

OMG!!! ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS!!! (and did I read somewhere that you have another book coming soon???)

Deb

Oh Rosalie you are being such a temptress. Stop teasing and taunting us with those beautiful photos of the gorgeous fabrics. My head is spinning with suitable projects for all of those stunning colours. stop teasing.......stop taunting.........stop...stop.....
no keep going I love looking at them---lol

Claire - Matching Pegs

Beautiful.

I had to click through to have a closer look. I especially like the orange fabric with the white daisy chains!

Hanne

Sweet Broderie.........
Already in love.
Hugs Hanne

Florence

wohhh! Very beautiful !

Leisa

definately yummy again Rosalie!!!

nicolette

Congratulations Rosie! Sweet broderie is absolutely adorable.

Vivian

Well done Rosalie! Your new range is gorgeous, loving both the patterns and colours :)

Andi

Pretty!!!!

apeppermintpenguin

Gorgeous, every one. But my fave pics are the blue and green set and the green and orange set. yum.

btw congrats on your "all clear", and what a fab way to be able to celebrate!

Cheers,
AJ

Jennifer

Another beautiful range of fabrics - congrats on the news too.

Christine M

Another beautiful range of fabrics. Congratulations. Regards, Christine

jo_in_tas

Oh My they are sooooo sweet!

Marga's Happy Patchwork

Dear Rosalie, All your fabrics are beautiful, I love to have them all.
From what date and where we buy them?
Regards.

Catherine

Wow amazing Rosalie-they are just gorgeous..........Will there be any plastic coated fabrics in this range??I missed out on getting some from your last range :(
You are amazing-keep the gorgeousness coming.....Hugs Catherine xx

SandyN

Rosalie...

Wow I LOVE IT... please let us know when and where we can get it.

Thanks


Sandy N

Miss Nancy

Very, Very pretty! Thank you for sharing. Have a super great day.

Csigi

Wooow! I love them all, they are beautiful.

Liisa

Congratulations on another very pretty range of fabrics. Sooo yummy!

Lisa R

all I can say is ooooooahhhhhh... I am going to have to add these to my list of must haves...such temptation...

Melly

YAY Flossy Patossy!!!! :) :) :) Hope you are playing and having an awful lot of fun with them!! :)

Claulem

Oh My! They're absolutely fabulous

jen duncan

Gorgeous. I may love them more than the first line. They almost look like they would 'go' with the first line? I've been doing pretty good this year staying away from new purchases but I can tell I'll have to break that trend when this is released. :-) Congratulations!

Ondrea

Rosalie, how absolutely thrilling for you and us! Congratulations and I look forward to seeing the fabrics in the stores soon.

The comments to this entry are closed.