My Photo

Photo Albums

  • Below are photo Albulms showcasing all of my current patterns designs and blocks of the month. For wholesale/trade enquiries please contact me via the above "email me" link.

« Pattern writing (ho, hum.....) | Main | Wanna see some more? »

May 06, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Helen Yann

Congratulations Rosie.I look forward to seeing the rest of the range. Cheers

Kris Meares (Tag Along Teddies)

Hey Rosie! Hope you did your Hapy Dance!! Everyone needs a celebratory Happy Dance for when good things happen!! CONGRATULATIONS! No wonder you're having trouble sitting still in your chair - can't wait to see the 'whole shabang' not just sneaky peeks!! Bear Hugs! KRIS

Sarah

Woo Hoo Rosie!! Congratulations. Can't wait to see all the fabrics, although the selvage is pretty cute.

Gerda Hartman

Congratulations. I can imagine you are very proud. Can't wait to see the rest.

Bronwyn

OMG that is just the best!!! Congratulations on the fabric line. I bet you didn't think that all those years ago from humble beginnings, that years later you would design your own fabric.It is so nice that our "local" girls are doing us proud.Way to go!!

carolyn

That is lovely rosalie-i am not much of a pink/floral person but that selvedge is noce enought to collect on its own!!!!

nicolette

Congratulations Rosie! From your sneak peak I already guessed it might be fabric. All the crazy selvedge collectors will be happy to only see this part, but I can’t wait to see what the whole range looks like! Lecien, yep I love their fabrics!

Sandy

It must be a very exciting time for you. I couldn't imagine designing my own material. I can't wait to purchase it. Congratulations.

rachelmp

Congratulations Rosalie. I'm smiling here for you!! How fantastic and you just can't beat Lecien x Rachel

Maree @ Farmyardcrafts

So seriously exciting! I'm assuming that you're more excited than we can imagine!!!! Can't wait to see more!

Karen aka Grammy Mac

How fun for you;) Congrats! Can't wait to see more;)

jen duncan

WOW!! That is so seriously COOL! I can just hardly wait. I can already tell I'll LOVE IT!!

Jodie

Congratulations Rosie, the name of the range is enough! can't wait to see it. Very pretty selvedge.

Amanda

Congratulations Rosie, I am sure it will be devine all the best

Rebecca Woods

Oh wow. Congratulations Rosie. That is so cool. Your name in print on fabric whoo hoo. Cant wait to see it all. Our little sneak peek looks so pretty.

Meredith Treloar

Oh my goodness that must be the biggest thrill!! Can't wait to see more in the future!!

Trelly

Congratulations Rosalie! Here will stay waiting for the new fabrics.... kisses from spain

Melly

WOOOOOP, WOOOOP, YIPEEEEEE- WOO-HOO, HORAAAAAYYYYYY!!! Sending all of my congrats from Seoul. It is gonna be the best flossy, I cant wait to work in it ASAP!!! Love ya x x x x

Lucy Locket-Pocket

Woohooooo! How exciting! Can't wait to see the whole range! Lucy x

andi

Hooray! Hooray! Hooray!
Keep on floating!!
Andi :-)

lzilulu

CONGRATULATIONS! Can't wait to see it in real life!! I have trouble sourcing Lecien fabrics...my LQS doesn't stock much...she says the reps who visit her don't carry it....can you point me towards a good stockist??...preferably Aussie 'cause that is where I prefer to spend my money...thanks

Cardygirl

Congratulations! how exciting for you & all of your admirers...can't wait till it hits the shops!

Marianne

Oh wow, Rosalie, congatulations! How thrilling that must be! You have every reason to be proud of yourself. You work so hard, and your designs are so inspiring, that every time I see one I want to run to my sewing machine.

Stina

WOW!!! So cute ... love the little flowers at the selvedge...:o) And congratulations!!! This will be something to look forward too!!! :o)

Suzitee

A big congratulations to you! How very exciting...can't wait to see it/buy it/play with it.

The comments to this entry are closed.