My Photo

Photo Albums

  • Below are photo Albulms showcasing all of my current patterns designs and blocks of the month. For wholesale/trade enquiries please contact me via the above "email me" link.

« Thanks for your generosity! | Main | Imagine... »

February 12, 2011

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Sandy Hobbs

Your sneak peeks are just adorable, Rosalie. I can't wait until the booklet comes out! Oh, and Happy New Year!! *grin*

Sue

Hi Rosie, Im looking forward to catching up with you and Melly again at Country Hart. The girls and I are starting to get excited about our trip to the country!!! Love the sneak peaks too ... you gotta love all thing christmas!!! Cheers Sue

Jo from the farm

Happy New Year Rosie... hope it's a wonderful one for you... I know I'll be seeing you up my way around October... that'll be great xx

Melissa Sheehan

Hi Rosalie! I am also looking forward to meeting you and Melly at Country Hart. It is a gorgeous shop- one I have been to may times!I love your projects as well as Melly's and am hoping to have some completed to share with you! See you in March!

cardygirl

Looks gorgeous! Love the stitchery!

Tina Dillon

Hi Rosie,
Sounds so exciting. I just love Christmas and can't wait to start on some small projects for next Christmas.

Mary on Lake Pulaski

I can't wait to get your booklet for Christmas stitching!

Mary Grace McNamara

Lovely little looks at your new things! Those little eyeballs so close together just crack me up! Very cute!

MGM

Meredith Treloar

oh WOW I love the look of the new book!! Can't wait to get a copy!

ellen prendergast

Yummy and delicious looking projects! So cant wait to see these projects. x

Kim

Your projects look gorgeous, especially the first picture. Can't wait to see the booklet.

Annie woodard-knight

Looks great can't wait.

Tatkis

Happy New Year, Rosalie :)
Your new booklet's projects look so nice!

Best wishes,
Tatyana

Lorraine

I don't "do" new year until February either ....! Seems to be a much more sensible time to start a new year than January. Looking forward to catching up at Country Hart. Love the sneak peeks at your new Christmas projects.....!

Tracee (Quilt Kitty)

Happy New Year Rosie. The little reindeer stitchery looks soooo cute!

Erica K

Looks adorable!

sammyjo

looks really exciting! cant wait!

Stina

Wonderful projects...so pretty pictures... Thanks for shoeing us all the fun!

Stina

SHOWING...lol

SandyN

Rosalie... Happy new year to you..

WOW - I LOVE YOUR PROJECTS!!! I just love them.... so pretty. Can't wait to see your new book.

Did I mention I LOVE your projects.

Sandyn

Kim

They are just so gorgeous Rosalie can't wait for the new book. Great start for a new year!
Kim

florence

cute sneak peek .... I can't for the new booklet !!

Debbie

Beautiful stitching, love all the projects.

wigs cheap

So lovely.Wish you happiness.Good luck.D

The comments to this entry are closed.